Quick Search:


Peters Shoes Online


Our Loake Derbies:

1. loake derby Loake Eastwood (Loake Eastwood) £93.95
The Loak Eastwood is an Apron Derby available in Black Calf and Brown Burnished Leather: Blake Stitched Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12

2. loake derby Loake Bogart (Loake Bogart) £102.95
The Loake Bogart is a Wing Cap Derby available in Black Polished Leather and Brown Polished Leather: Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 including half sizes and 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

3. loake derby Loake McQueen (Loake McQueen) £102.95
The Loake McQueen is a Twin Seam Derby available in Black Polished Leather or Brown Polished Leather. Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 including half sizes and 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

4. loake derby Loake Badminton 2 (Loake Badminton) £136.95
The Loake Badminton 2 is a Derby Brogue in Chestnut Grain Burnished Calf or Dark Brown Grain Burnished Calf Leather. Welted Construction Fitting: Chestnut is an F and the Dark Brown is a G Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

5. loake derby Loake Poseidon (Loake Poseidon) £93.95
The Loake Poseidon is a Graduated Punch Derby Shoe in Black Polished Leather. Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12

6. loake derby Loake Titan (Loake Titan) £93.95
The Loake Titan is a 2 Eyelet Plain Derby in Black Polished Leather: Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12

7. Loake Carlton (Loake Carlton) £93.99
The Loake Carlton is an Apron Derby Tie in Black Calf or Tan Calf Leather. Blake Stitched Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 including half sizes and 12

8. Loake Chester 2 (Loake Chester) £126.95
The Loake Chester 2 is a Derby Brogue in Black Calf or Tan Burnished Calf Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

9. Loake 253 (Loake 253) £84.95
The Loake 252 is a Plain Front Derby in Black Polished Leather . Welted Construction Fitting: G Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12

10. Loake 1303 (Loake 1303) £93.95
The Loake 1303 is a Seamed Apron Derby in Black Polished Leather. Welted Construction Fitting: EX Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12 and 13

11. Loake Eastwood (Design Loake) £93.95
The Loak Eastwood is an Apron Derby available in Black Calf and Brown Burnished Leather: Blake Stitched Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12

12. Loake Bogart (Loake Mainline ) £102.95
The Loake Bogart is a Wing Cap Derby available in Black Polished Leather and Brown Polished Leather: Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 including half sizes and 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

13. Loake McQueen (Loake Mainline ) £102.95
The Loake McQueen is a Twin Seam Derby available in Black Polished Leather or Brown Polished Leather. Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 including half sizes and 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

14. Loake Stamford (Loake Stamford) £135.95
The Loake Stamford is a Plain Front Derby in Brown Grain Burnished Calf Leather. Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

15. Loake Banks (Loake Banks) £121.95
The Loake Banks is a Brogue Derby Boot in Vintage Distressed Leather. Welted Construction Fitting: G Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

16. Loake Walker (Loake Walker) £93.95
The Loake Trapper is a Lace-Up Derby in Black Calf Leather or Waxy Brown Distressed Leather. Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12

17. Loake Aberdeen (Loake Comfort Collection) £116.95
The Loake Aberdeen is a Pin-Tucked Derby Tie in Black Calf or Chestnut Burnished Calf Leather: CCS Welted Construction: Complete Comfort System features cushioned leather insoles with flexible leather soles or a rubber insert leather sole. Fitting: G Sizes: 6-11 including half sizes and 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

18. Loake Wye 2 (Loake Comfort Collection) £102.95
The Loake Wye 2 is an Apron Derby Tie Shoe in Black Polished Leather. CCS Welted Construction: Complete Comfort System features cushioned leather insoles with flexible leather soles or a rubber insert leather sole. Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 including half sizes and 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

19. Loake Hurst (Loake Hurst) £79.95
The Loake Hurst is a Hand-Stitched Mudguard Derby in Black or Tan Burnished Leather. Blake Stitched Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12

20. Loake Hilton (Loake Hilton) £135.95
The Loake Hilton is a Semi-Brogue Derby in Chestnut Burnished Calf or Black Calf Leather. Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

21. Loake 250 (Loake 250) £84.95
The Loake 250 is a Punched Detail Toe-Cap Derby in Black Polished Leather . Welted Construction Fitting: G Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12

22. Loake 251 (Loake 251) £84.95
The Loake 251 is a Twin Seam Derby in Black Polished Leather . Welted Construction Fitting: G Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12

23. Loake 771 (Loake Shoes - The Soul Collection) £107.95
The Loake 771 is a Plain Front Derby in Black Polished or Burgundy Polished Leather: Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 including half sizes and 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

24. Loake Badminton 2 (Loake 1880) £136.95
The Loake Badminton 2 is a Derby Brogue in Chestnut Grain Burnished Calf or Dark Brown Grain Burnished Calf Leather. Welted Construction Fitting: Chestnut is an F and the Dark Brown is a G Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

25. Loake Stamford (Loake 1880) £135.95
The Loake Stamford is a Plain Front Derby in Brown Grain Burnished Calf Leather. Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

26. Loake Banks (Design Loake) £121.95
The Loake Banks is a Brogue Derby Boot in Vintage Distressed Leather. Welted Construction Fitting: G Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

27. Loake Aberdeen (Loake Aberdeen) £116.95
The Loake Aberdeen is a Pin-Tucked Derby Tie in Black Calf or Chestnut Burnished Calf Leather: CCS Welted Construction: Complete Comfort System features cushioned leather insoles with flexible leather soles or a rubber insert leather sole. Fitting: G Sizes: 6-11 including half sizes and 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

28. Loake Wye 2 (Loake Wye 2) £102.95
The Loake Wye 2 is an Apron Derby Tie Shoe in Black Polished Leather. CCS Welted Construction: Complete Comfort System features cushioned leather insoles with flexible leather soles or a rubber insert leather sole. Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 including half sizes and 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

29. Loake 771 (Loake 771) £107.95
The Loake 771 is a Plain Front Derby in Black Polished or Burgundy Polished Leather: Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 including half sizes and 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

30. Loake Poseidon (Design Loake) £93.95
The Loake Poseidon is a Graduated Punch Derby Shoe in Black Polished Leather. Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12

31. Loake Titan (Design Loake) £93.95
The Loake Titan is a 2 Eyelet Plain Derby in Black Polished Leather: Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12

32. Loake Walker (Design Loake) £93.95
The Loake Trapper is a Lace-Up Derby in Black Calf Leather or Waxy Brown Distressed Leather. Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12

33. Loake Aberdeen (Loake Mainline ) £116.95
The Loake Aberdeen is a Pin-Tucked Derby Tie in Black Calf or Chestnut Burnished Calf Leather: CCS Welted Construction: Complete Comfort System features cushioned leather insoles with flexible leather soles or a rubber insert leather sole. Fitting: G Sizes: 6-11 including half sizes and 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

34. Loake Carlton (Loake Mainline ) £93.99
The Loake Carlton is an Apron Derby Tie in Black Calf or Tan Calf Leather. Blake Stitched Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 including half sizes and 12

35. Loake Wye 2 (Loake Mainline ) £102.95
The Loake Wye 2 is an Apron Derby Tie Shoe in Black Polished Leather. CCS Welted Construction: Complete Comfort System features cushioned leather insoles with flexible leather soles or a rubber insert leather sole. Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 including half sizes and 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

36. Loake Hurst (Design Loake) £79.95
The Loake Hurst is a Hand-Stitched Mudguard Derby in Black or Tan Burnished Leather. Blake Stitched Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12

37. Loake Chester 2 (Loake 1880) £126.95
The Loake Chester 2 is a Derby Brogue in Black Calf or Tan Burnished Calf Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

38. Loake Hilton (Loake 1880) £135.95
The Loake Hilton is a Semi-Brogue Derby in Chestnut Burnished Calf or Black Calf Leather. Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

39. Loake 250 (L1 Loake) £84.95
The Loake 250 is a Punched Detail Toe-Cap Derby in Black Polished Leather . Welted Construction Fitting: G Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12

40. Loake 251 (L1 Loake) £84.95
The Loake 251 is a Twin Seam Derby in Black Polished Leather . Welted Construction Fitting: G Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12

41. Loake 253 (L1 Loake) £84.95
The Loake 252 is a Plain Front Derby in Black Polished Leather . Welted Construction Fitting: G Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12

42. Loake 1303 (Design Loake) £93.95
The Loake 1303 is a Seamed Apron Derby in Black Polished Leather. Welted Construction Fitting: EX Sizes: 6-11 in half sizes + 12 and 13

43. Loake 771 (Loake Mainline ) £107.95
The Loake 771 is a Plain Front Derby in Black Polished or Burgundy Polished Leather: Welted Construction Fitting: F Sizes: 6-11 including half sizes and 12 ***FREE REPAIR OFFER APPLICABLE*** Don't forget our free factory repair worth £70 is available when purchasing any shoe over £100. (repair carried out by national award winning craftsmen)

Loake Derbies


U019